Privacy Policy

The management and protection of the personal data of the visitor / user of the services of the Network is subject to the terms of this section as well as to the relevant provisions of the Greek (Law 2472/1997 for the protection of the individual from the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the Chairman of the Committee for Personal Data Protection, PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and article 8 of Law 2819/2000) and European law (directives 95/46 / EC and 97/66 / EC ). These terms are formulated in the light of both the rapid development of technology and in particular the Internet and the existing – albeit underdeveloped – set of legal regulations on these issues. In this context, any relevant arrangements will be the subject of this section. In any case, the Network reserves the right to change the terms of protection of personal data after informing the visitors / users and within the existing or possible legal framework. If a visitor / user does not agree with the terms of protection of personal data provided in this section must not use the services of the Network. The personal data collected by the network are the following: Advertising The visitor / user who is interested in advertising on the Network in order to receive all the necessary information for this should fill in the relevant information in the relevant application: Name / Company Name – Address Headquarters – Telephone – Fax – E-mail – Name of the Manager – City – Country. The Network is not responsible for the privacy policy pursued by its advertisers in their dealings with visitors / users of these services. Links to other sites (“Links”) The Network includes links (“links”) to other websites which are not controlled by the same but by third parties (natural or legal persons). In no case is the Network responsible for the Terms of Protection of Personal Data which they follow. IP Addresses The IP address through which the PC has access to the Internet and then to the Network is used exclusively for the collection of statistics. General terms of protection of personal data The Network preserves the personal character of your data and may not transfer it to any third party (natural or legal person) for any reason with the exception of relevant provisions of law and to the competent authorities only. The Network maintains files with personal data, which are sent by the visitor / user exclusively for communication, financial and tax purposes. The visitor / user can contact the competent department in order to check the existence of the personal file, its correction, its change or its deletion. Minor visitors / users of the Network have access to the services of the Network only with the consent of their parents or guardians and are not obliged to submit their personal data. In case of submission of such data by minors, the Network deletes the relevant information. The Network and in particular the marketing department may process part or all of the data that you have sent for statistical, financial and improvement purposes of the services – information provided.

0
0

SHOPPING CART

No products in the cart.